PRIZE LIST 2016 – 2017

 

BLOOMS – 2016

DCL Inter-School Cultural Fest

PRIZE LIST

I)    Solo Song (H S)

  1. Faiza Tahseen

Ch. No. 827

Army Public School

  1. Nitya Ananth

Ch. No. 799

Mitra Academy

  1. Anoushka Rajeev

Ch. No. 849

Vibgyor High School, Marathahalli

 

 

II)   Solo Song (M S)

  1. Anvitha A

No. 744

Mitra Academy

  1. Deeksha B

No. 758

Christ State

  1. Nimita Kharvi

No. 783

S F S public school

 

III) Single Dance (H S) English Medium

  1. Sharon Jaison

No. 301

Christ State

  1. Joshmi Mathew

No. 330

St. Francis De Sales

  1. Nityasree

No. 307

Vibgyor High School

IV.a )    Solo Dance  . Block II Seminar Hall (M S)

  1. Vaishnavi Raheev Nair

No. 446

Vibgyor School

  1. Prathista

No. 431

Mitra Academy

  1. Chaamili M

No. 441

Mitra Academy

 

IV.b)       Solo Dance  . Mini Auditorium  Block I  (M S)

  1. Ashly Johnson

No. 409

Christ State

  1. Madhav S Nair

No. 418

Mount Litera Zee School

  1. John Peter

No. 402

Christ State

 

V) Elocution (M S) English

  1. Sanskar Singhal

No. 920

Vibgyor High School

2.Binoy Biju

No. 863

Christ ICSE

  1. Aditya S G

No. 918

Vibgyor High School

 

 

VI) Elocution (H S)

  1. Varuni H. K.

Ch. No. 1004

Christ ICSE

  1. Vinod Vasan

Ch. No. 1025

St. Francis ICSE Hongasandra

  1. Pawan S S (tied)

Ch. 1006

Christ State

  1. Gayathri N

Ch. No. 1038

Christ International Alambady

VII)       Extempore (M S)

  1. Binoy Biju

Ch. No. 960

Christ School ICSE

  1. Anne George

Ch. No. 958

Christ ICSE

  1. Angalee Nayak

  2. No. 956

Christ ICSE

VIII) Extempore (H S) English Medium

  1. Allen Joby

No. 1064

St. Joseph’s Boys School

  1. Vinod Vasan

No. 1075

St. Francis School ICSE

  1. Syed Owais Umair

No. 1086

Christ State

 

 

IX ) Mehendi Design (M S) English Medium

  1. Kubra and Saniya

  2. No. 33

Lilly Rose Schlool

  1. Bhoomi Jain and Joyce Mria

Ch. No. 44

Christ ICSE

  1. Saniya and Musfira

Ch. No. 32

Lilly Rose School

X) Mehendi Design (H S) English Medium

  1. Jashuvitha and Moksha

No. 524

Christ State

  1. Gulnaz and Saniya

No. 510

Raza ESW Society

  1. Kiran and Logakshmi

No. 507

Mitra Academy

X I) Mehendi Design (H S) Kannada Medium

  1. Harshita and Varshitha

No. 515

Franciscan Institute

  1. Muthulakshmi and Bhuvaneshwari

No. 514

Franciscan Institute

XII) Rangoli (H S) Kannada Medium

  1. Aishwarya and Arogya

No. 202

Christha Vidyalaya

  1. Anusha and Geetaanjali

No. 203

Christha Vidyalaya

  1. Swati and Hemalaya

No. 201

Christha Vidyalaya

XII.a) Ranjoli (M S) Kannada Medium

  1. Kavitha and Sangeetha

No. 255

Christha Vidyalaya

  1. Harshita and Tharika

No. 253

Christha Vidyalaya

  1. Nisha and Shravani

No. 254

Christa Vidyalaya

XIII.b) Rangoli ( MS ) English Medium

  1. Pavithria and Meghana

No. 246

No. St. Francis School ICSE

  1. Ramya and Roshna

No. 232

No. Christ ICSE

  1. EMI George and Harika

No. 279

Christ ICSE

XIII. c) Rangoli (H S) English Medium

  1. Rachana and Brunda

No. 230

Christ state

  1. Vinaya and Akshya

No. 216

Christ ICSE

  1. Poojitha and Aishwarya

No. 258

Christ State

 

XIV) Collage

  1. Manisha and Joice

No. 1112

Christ School

  1. Safiya Razak and Neha Farheen

No. 293

Christ State

  1. Deeksha and Nitya

No. 455

Christ State

 

 

XV) Debate

  1. Farhan and Pawan

No. 456

Christ State School

  1. Rashmita Ramesh Shenoy and Georgia Thomas

No. 455

St. Francis De Sales

  1. Deeksha G and Chetan Gowda

No. 452

Christ State

 

XVI) Fancy Dress ( HS)

  1. Diana Paul

Christ State School

  1. Hayden Kumar

Christ State

  1. Abhirami Rajkumar

Christ ICSE

 

 

XVII) Fancy Dress (MS)

  1. Chandu B

Vabe Global Academy

  1. Sweezal

Christ ICSE

  1. Sharavani

Christ State

 

XVIII)  Quiz

1.Ojas Singh and Mohit H

No. 195

Sri. Kumaran Public School

  1. Dhanush and Pranav

No. 193

Mitra Academy

  1. Rohit Paul and Nachiketa

No. 192

St. Joseph’s Boys’ High School

 

XIX) Group Dance (M S) English Medium

  1. Navya M and Team

No. 624

Christ State

  1. Bhanupriya and Team

No. 622

Christ State

  1. Yadira K George and Team

No. 629

Christ ICSE

 

XX)       Group Dance (M S) Kannada Medium

  1. Rithika R and Team

No. 620

Christha Vidyalaya

XXI.a) Group Dance (HS) English Medium

  1. Sharon Jaison and Team

No. 619

Christ State

  1. Sinchana and Team

No. 632

Christ ICSE

  1. Sangeetha J and Team

No. 615

Christ State

XXI. b) Group Dance (HS) Kannada Medium

  1. Divyashree S and Team

No. 633

Christa Vidyalaya

  1. Ramya N

No. 630

Christha vidyalaya

 

XXII) SKIT

  1. Kiran Thomas and Team

No. 445

Christ ICSE

  1. Sanskar Bora and Team

No. 443

St. Francis De Sales School

Consolation Prize:   Lis Mary Thomas  and Team

No. 442

Christ State

 

 

XXIII) Patriotic Song English Medium

  1. Edwin Johnson and Team

No. 003

Christ State

  1. Shashank S Shekhar

No. 005

Mira Academy

  1. Shreya Padiyar

No. 009

St. Francis De Sales

XXIII. B) Patriotic Song Kannada

  1. Prashanth C .R

No. 002

Christha Vidyalaya

 

 

 

 

Advertisements