INTER-SCHOOL CULTURAL FEST 2016

Date: 11/12/2016 Venue: Christ University Main Campus (Hosur Road) GENERAL RULES AND REGULATIONS All participants have to carry their identity card or fee receipt All participants can register by s…

Source: INTER-SCHOOL CULTURAL FEST 2016

Advertisements

EVENT TIMINGS

EVENT VENUE

(Room No. & Block)

TIME  
Solo Song(HS) Stage 5
(102 ,Block 1)
9:30  
Solo Song( MS) Stage 5
(102 ,Block 1)
11:30
Solo Dance (HS) Stage 10
Mini Auditorium (Block 1)
9:30

 

(216,217)Green Room for Boys.

 (214,215) Green Room for Girls.

 

Solo Dance(MS) Stage 10
Mini Auditorium (Block 1)
11:30
Elocution(MS) Stage 7
(121 -Block 1)
9:30  
Elocution(HS) Stage 6
(118 -Block 1)
9:30
 

Extempore(MS)

Stage 7
(121 -Block 1)
11:30 (120, 119)  Room for preparation

 

Extempore(HS) Stage 6
(118 -Block 1)
11:30
Mehendi Design (MS) Basket Ball Court 10:00  
Mehendi Design (HS) Basket Ball Court 11:00
Ragoli  (HS) Christ Junior College Basement 10:00  
Ragoli  (MS) Christ Junior College Basement 11:30
Collage

 

Stage 4
(P 212, P 213
Junior College- 2nd floor
10:30  
Debate Stage 8
(202 -Block 1)
10:00
Fancy Dress (HS) Stage 9
(206 – Block 1)
10:00 (205) Green Room for Girls.

(207) Green Room for Boys.

Fancy Dress (MS) Stage 9
(206 – Block 1)
10:30
Quiz Prelims Stage 2
P 112 ( Junior College)- 1st floor
9:30  
Quiz Stage 3
Room No. 09 – Seminar Hall (Junior College)
10: 30  
Group Dance (MS) Stage 1
Quadrangle (Junior College)
9:30 Green Room-

Rooms in Ground floor and first floor

Group Dance (HS) Stage 1
Quadrangle (Junior College)
11:30
Skit Stage 1
Quadrangle (Junior College)
1:30
Patriotic Song Stage 10
Mini Auditorium (Block 1)
 

1:30

 

 

 

ARTISTA 2016 RESULTS

 

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

ARTISTA 2016 RESULTS (ENGLISH MEDIUM)

NAME SCHOOL Reg. No.
Lower Primary 1st Kudige Madhav Shenoy Christ State School 608
2nd Akakpreed P. Carmel Academy 1813
3rd Kenan Sanu Christ Academy 1802
 
Middle School 1ST Nitisha Gorai Vibgyor High School 919
2nd Leticia L. Xavier Oxford Senior Secondary School 915
3rd Prerana L. Christ State School 501
 
High School 1st Jithin Jose Preethi dham School 638
2nd Bhagath A. Christ State School 123
3rd V. Santhosh St. Joseph’s Boy’s High School 635

 

ARTISTA 2016 RESULTS (KANNADA MEDIUM)

NAME SCHOOL Reg. No.
Lower Primary 1st Anitha V. Christ Vidyalaya 267
2nd Abhishek C.S. Christ Vidyalaya 184
3rd Sagar R Christ Vidyalaya 188
Middle School 1ST Amith H.C. Christ Vidyalaya 287
2nd Rakesh N. Christ Vidyalaya 281
3rd Sahana V. Christ Vidyalaya 277
High School 1st Chandana K. Christ Vidyalaya 138
2nd Ashika C. Christ Vidyalaya 160
3rd Muthu Lakshmi S. Franciscan Institute High School 1024
Aritsta 2016 – Prize distribution of Inter- school painting competition on Dec 4,2016.
With Best Wishes
Deepika Childrens League
Bangalore
 FB  :  dclbangalore