Winners of Blooms 2016 (DCL Inter-school Cultural Competition)

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

 

Advertisements

PRIZE DISTRIBUTION CEREMONY

Prizes of the ARTISTA 2016 inter-school painting competition and BLOOMS 2016 inter-school cultural competition will be given away on 11 December 2016  during the valedictory functions in Christ Junior college quadrangle at 3:00 pm .

Stages and Events

BLOOMS 2016

BLOCK STAGE EVENTS TIME
 

 

Christ Junior College


Stage 1

Quadrangle (Junior College)
Group Dance (MS) 9:30
Group Dance (HS) 11:30
Skit 1:30 pm
Stage 2
P 112 ( Junior College)- 1st floor
Quiz Prelims 9:30
Stage 3
(Room No. 09 – Seminar Hall, Junior College- ground floor)
Quiz 10: 30
Stage 4
(P 212, P 213
Junior College- 2nd floor )
 

Collage

10: 30
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Block 1

Stage 5
(102 ,Block 1)
Solo Song(HS) 9:30
Solo Song( MS)

 

11:30

Stage 6

(118 -Block 1)
Elocution(HS) 9:30
Extempore(HS) 11:30
Stage 7
(121 -Block 1)
Elocution(MS) 9:30
Extempore(MS 11:30
Stage 8
(202 -Block 1)
Debate 10:00
Stage 9
(206 – Block 1)
Fancy Dress (HS)

 

10:00
Fancy Dress (MS)

 

10:30
Stage 10
Mini Auditorium (Block 1)
Solo Dance (HS) 9:30

 

Solo Dance(MS) 11:30
Patriotic Song 1:30 pm

 

VENUE AND TIME

EVENT VENUE

(Room No. & Block)

TIME  
Solo Song(HS) Stage 5
(102 ,Block 1)
9:30  
Solo Song( MS) Stage 5
(102 ,Block 1)
11:30
Solo Dance (HS) Stage 10
Mini Auditorium (Block 1)
9:30

 

(216,217)Green Room for Boys.

 (214,215) Green Room for Girls.

 

Solo Dance(MS) Stage 10
Mini Auditorium (Block 1)
11:30
Elocution(MS) Stage 7
(121 -Block 1)
9:30  
Elocution(HS) Stage 6
(118 -Block 1)
9:30
 

Extempore(MS)

Stage 7
(121 -Block 1)
11:30 (120, 119)  Room for preparation

 

Extempore(HS) Stage 6
(118 -Block 1)
11:30
Mehendi Design (MS) Basket Ball Court 10:00  
Mehendi Design (HS) Basket Ball Court 11:00
Ragoli  (HS) Christ Junior College Basement 10:00  
Ragoli  (MS) Christ Junior College Basement 11:30
Collage

 

Stage 4
(P 212, P 213
Junior College- 2nd floor
10:30  
Debate Stage 8
(202 -Block 1)
10:00
Fancy Dress (HS) Stage 9
(206 – Block 1)
10:00 (205) Green Room for Girls.

(207) Green Room for Boys.

Fancy Dress (MS) Stage 9
(206 – Block 1)
10:30
Quiz Prelims Stage 2
P 112 ( Junior College)- 1st floor
9:30  
Quiz Stage 3
Room No. 09 – Seminar Hall (Junior College)
10: 30  
Group Dance (MS) Stage 1
Quadrangle (Junior College)
9:30 Green Room-

Rooms in Ground floor and first floor

Group Dance (HS) Stage 1
Quadrangle (Junior College)
11:30
Skit Stage 1
Quadrangle (Junior College)
1:30
Patriotic Song Stage 10
Mini Auditorium (Block 1)
 

1:30